Design that makes AI make sense. Without the big-agency wait.

People need to see what your AI does and why they can trust it. We design the product, the site and the launch to show it.

Book a call
Tidewell app: an answer about shipping costs with a chart and three cited sources
Luma landing page hero with the heart card and the health question box
Talleeent recruiter dashboard with the hiring pipeline and the AI assistant
Tidewell launch post: Every answer shows its source, Now live

What you can request: Chat and agent UI, Agent tools, Onboarding and mobile, Websites, Brand identity, Launch campaigns, Pitch and sales decks, Product videos.

AI products we’ve designed

The product and its story. From one team.

The interface, the site that explains it and the launch that brings people in, so the promise and the product match.

Powerful is easy to claim. Clear is the hard part.

AI products ask people to trust what they can’t see. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.

One AI product. Clear at every step.

People trust AI they can see working. We design the moments that show it, from thinking to the answer and its sources.

AI work, from the first answer to the launch.

From model to launch.

Every request runs through Studio, our own app. Product, engineering and marketing see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.

See how we work →
  1. Brief in minutes

    Share what it does, who it’s for and what ships. We turn it into a brief.

  2. The story first

    We agree on the one thing people must get before we design a screen.

  3. Every state

    Thinking, answers, sources and errors, ready for your developers.

  4. Review in Studio

    Comment on the design and approve it in one click, all in one place.

  5. The launch kit

    The site, the launch post and the demo video, made from the real product.

A design team every sprint, or one launch at a time.

Keep us on for the features that keep shipping, or bring us one product, one site or one launch.

Creative subscription

Agent screens this sprint, a launch kit the next, a deck before the raise. Your project manager plans the order with you.

  • Buzz$3,995 / monthUp to 60 hours / month · For one brand
  • Hive$7,980 / monthUp to 120 hours / month · For several brands or products
  • Swarm$15,960 / monthUp to 240 hours / month · For many brands in parallel
Compare plans

Focused project

A product redesign, a new site or a launch, with a set scope and date.

  • The screens and deliverables agreed up front
  • Review points on a clear schedule
  • Every request and file in Studio

Scoped from your brief

Discuss a project

AI product design, answered.

Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.

  • Something else? Talk to a person →
Your project managerCreative project manager · online
Hi! Tap a question around the phone and I’ll answer it here.
What do you design for AI companies?

Chat, agent and copilot interfaces, onboarding, dashboards, websites and landing pages, brand identity, launch campaigns, decks and product videos, all from the same team.

See what we design →
Is this your AI-powered Creative service?

No. AI-powered Creative is how we use AI in our own work. This page is about designing for companies that build AI products.

AI-powered Creative →
How do you design for answers you can’t predict?

We design with real outputs from your product, long and short, right and wrong, and give every state its place: thinking, streaming, sources, errors and limits.

See the states →
Do you build what you design?

Yes. We build front-end websites, HTML emails and coded design system components. If your developers take over, they get organised Figma files, specs and Lottie files for motion.

Web Design →
Have you designed AI products before?

Yes. Luma, an AI health companion, and Talleeent, an AI hiring assistant. Each one has a case on our work page.

See the work →
Who owns the work?

You do. Everything we make for you is yours, source files included, and revisions are unlimited while your plan is active.

Compare plans →
How much does AI product design cost?

Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). A product, a site or a launch can also be scoped as one project.

Compare plans →

Other industries we design for.

BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.

All industries →

Your AI product, clear at first look.

Tell us what you’re building. We’ll show you how fast it can move.

hello@buzzingframe.com