Web3 design that feels simple. Without the big-agency wait.

Wallets, swaps and mints, plus the community around them. We design the product, the brand and every announcement.

Book a call
ORYN launch post: Swaps are live on Base, with the glass ring logo
ORYN mint page for Driftlings, a glass creature collection, with the mint panel
ORYN swap screen: 1.25 ETH to 4,112.40 USDC, the price chart and recent activity
ORYN mobile wallet: the balance and tokens, and the Confirm swap sheet

What you can request: dApps and exchanges, Wallets, Mint and launch pages, Dashboards, Brand identity, Community and social, 3D and NFT art, Design systems.

On-chain products we design

  • Wallets
  • Exchanges
  • NFT drops
  • Protocols
  • DAOs

Product and community. From one team.

The dApp, the wallet, the launch and the posts, so the swap screen and the post on X look like one product.

On-chain is complicated. Using it shouldn’t be.

Web3 asks people to trust code they can’t see. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.

One swap. Every state, every screen.

Five states in the dApp, a request in the wallet and a post on launch day, so people always know what’s happening and what it costs.

From brief to launch day.

Every request runs through Studio, our own app. Your product, community and marketing people see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.

See how we work →
  1. Brief in minutes

    Share the feature, the chains and the date. We write the brief.

  2. Flows before pixels

    We map every step and transaction state before any pixel.

  3. Screens and states

    Connect, sign, pending, done and failed, ready for your developers.

  4. Review in Studio

    Pin a comment on the design and approve it in one click.

  5. The launch kit

    The launch page, X and Discord art and Telegram post, in one look.

A design team every month, or one launch at a time.

Keep us on for product work and launches that keep coming, or bring us one dApp, one brand or one big drop.

Creative subscription

Product screens this month, a launch kit the next, a deck before the raise. Your project manager plans the order with you.

  • Buzz$3,995 / monthUp to 60 hours / month · For one brand
  • Hive$7,980 / monthUp to 120 hours / month · For several brands or products
  • Swarm$15,960 / monthUp to 240 hours / month · For many brands in parallel
Compare plans

Focused project

A dApp redesign, a new brand or a launch site, with a set scope and date.

  • The screens and assets agreed up front
  • Review points on a clear schedule
  • Every request and file in Studio

Scoped from your brief

Discuss a project

Web3 design, answered.

Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.

  • Something else? Talk to a person →
Your project managerCreative project manager · online
Hi! Tap a question around the phone and I’ll answer it here.
What Web3 design do you do?

dApps and exchanges, wallets, mint and launch pages, dashboards, brands, design systems, 3D and NFT art, pitch decks and every community post around them, all from the same team.

See what we design →
Do you write smart contracts?

No. We design the product and build the front end: websites, HTML emails and coded design system components. The contracts stay with your developers.

Web Design →
Do you design for mobile wallets?

Yes. We design phone first, for wallet apps and for dApps opened inside a wallet’s browser, with every transaction state laid out for a small screen.

See the swap, step by step →
Can you improve a dApp we already have?

Yes. We go through your flows step by step, find where people stop, and redesign the screens that matter most first.

Book a call →
How fast can you move for a launch?

Most design requests land the same day or within 24–48 hours. Bigger work, like a launch page, takes a few days. We reply within 15 minutes in working hours, five days a week.

See how we work →
Who owns the designs?

You do. Everything we make for you is yours, source files included, from the first screen to the last banner.

Compare plans →
How much does Web3 design cost?

Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). A dApp, a brand or a launch can also be scoped as one project.

Compare plans →

Other industries we design for.

BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.

All industries →

Your next launch, ready for the timeline.

Tell us what’s shipping. We’ll show you how fast it can move.

hello@buzzingframe.com