Fintech design people trust. Without the big-agency wait.

The sign-up, the ID check, the balance, the email after a payment. We design every screen to feel clear and calm.

Book a call
ALDER landing page: Money you can see clearly, with the app and the debit card
ALDER dashboard with the total balance, money in and out, the Rainy day pot and transactions
AUREL investment view for Villa Nebbia with the projected performance and the investment overview
ALDER app on two phones: the main account, the pots and recent payments

What you can request: Banking apps, Onboarding and KYC, Investment views, Websites, Brand identity, Campaigns and ads, Product emails, Icons and illustration.

Money products we design

  • Banking apps
  • Payments
  • Investing
  • Property investment
  • Lending

From sign-up to statement. From one team.

The app, the onboarding, the site and the campaign, so the promise on the landing page is the one the app keeps.

Money is personal. So is every screen.

Fintech asks people to hand over their money and their ID. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.

One money feature. Trusted at every step.

Savings pots, from the landing page and the ID check to the dashboard, the push and the email. Every step at its real size.

Fintech work, from brand to product.

From brief to first deposit.

Every request runs through Studio, our own app. Product, compliance and marketing see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.

See how we work →
  1. Brief in minutes

    Share the feature, the markets and the rules. We write the brief.

  2. Flows before pixels

    We agree every step, check and state before any pixel.

  3. Screens and states

    Pending, done, failed and empty, with real numbers.

  4. Review in Studio

    Pin a comment, check the disclosure copy and approve in one click.

  5. The launch kit

    The landing page, email, push and ads, from the same screens.

A design team every month, or one product at a time.

Keep us on for the features and campaigns that keep coming, or bring us one app, one onboarding flow or one rebrand.

Creative subscription

App screens this month, onboarding the next, a campaign before the launch. Your project manager plans the order with you.

  • Buzz$3,995 / monthUp to 60 hours / month · For one brand
  • Hive$7,980 / monthUp to 120 hours / month · For several brands or products
  • Swarm$15,960 / monthUp to 240 hours / month · For many brands in parallel
Compare plans

Focused project

A new app, an onboarding redesign or a rebrand, with a set scope and date.

  • The screens and assets agreed up front
  • Review points on a clear schedule
  • Every request and file in Studio

Scoped from your brief

Discuss a project

Fintech design, answered.

Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.

  • Something else? Talk to a person →
Your project managerCreative project manager · online
Hi! Tap a question around the phone and I’ll answer it here.
What fintech design do you do?

Banking and money apps, onboarding and ID checks, dashboards and investment views, websites, brands, campaigns, product emails and decks, all from the same team.

See what we design →
Have you designed money products before?

Yes. AUREL, a platform for investing in premium property: we made the brand world and the campaign, then the website and the investment views on desktop and phone.

See AUREL →
Can you design onboarding and KYC flows?

Yes. We design every step, the camera screens, the waits and the errors, around the verification provider and the rules you already use.

See it step by step →
How do you handle disclosures and regulation?

We design room for them into every layout and adapt them per market. The rules come from your compliance team; we make sure they stay visible and readable.

Book a call →
Do you build what you design?

Yes. We build front-end websites, HTML emails and coded design system components. If your developers take over, they get organised Figma files and specs.

Web Design →
Who owns the work?

You do. Everything we make for you is yours, source files included, and revisions are unlimited while your plan is active.

Compare plans →
How much does fintech design cost?

Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). An app, an onboarding flow or a rebrand can also be scoped as one project.

Compare plans →

Other industries we design for.

BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.

All industries →

Your next feature, ready to earn trust.

Tell us what’s shipping. We’ll show you how fast it can move.

hello@buzzingframe.com