Creative subscription
Design capacity every month, on one of our three published plans. The client mixes any services on it.
- Buzz$3,995 / month
- Hive$7,980 / month
- Swarm$15,960 / month
The visual work that brings your brand into the world.
Specialist skills for digital products, content and production.
Human creative direction, with AI used where it helps.
Campaign planning to connect creative decisions with marketing priorities.
Design for your industry, from the same team.
For agencies and sales partners who bring new paying clients. You sell, we deliver, you earn on the payments we receive.
Earn from the first client payment
$700after the first client payment
5–15%recurring commission
You choose who to approach and how to sell. We confirm the plan, deliver the design and run the project.
A new company that needs design and hasn’t worked with us yet.
We confirm the selected plan, our availability and the start date.
We deliver the agreed design services and run the project.
The client signs an agreement and makes the first payment.
Your commission follows every payment we receive, at your level.
You choose how you sell. BuzzingFrame verifies referral eligibility and collected revenue.
Every level starts with $700 after the client’s first payment. The percentage then applies to later collected payments.
5%
You introduce a new client. BuzzingFrame handles the remaining sales process.
10%
You lead the sales process through the client’s first payment.
15%
You lead the sale and provide customer success check-ins once or twice each month.
Customer success remains part of your responsibility while commission is active.
$700 + 15%Option A
15% for 18 monthsOption B
The selected model cannot be changed after the client is introduced to BuzzingFrame.
Our published plan prices and the commission on each collected monthly payment, then the most one client can earn you.
| Plan | Monthly price | 5% | 10% | 15% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buzz | $3,995 | $199.75 | $399.50 | $599.25 |
| Hive | $7,980 | $399 | $798 | $1,197 |
| Swarm | $15,960 | $798 | $1,596 | $2,394 |
| Plan | 5% · 12 months | 10% · 12 months | 15% Option A · 12 months | 15% Option B · 18 months |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Buzz | $2,897.25 | $5,094.50 | $7,291.75 | $10,786.50 |
| Hive | $5,089 | $9,478 | $13,867 | $21,546 |
| Swarm | $9,478 | $18,256 | $27,034 | $43,092 |
Pick your level, how many clients you bring on each plan and how long they stay. The total updates as you go.
Your commission
$9,478
Month by month
An estimate: it assumes each client stays on the same plan and pays every month. Commission stops after 12 months (18 on Option B) and always follows collected revenue. Full terms are in the partner agreement.
Commission follows collected revenue, not proposals or invoices. Full terms are in the agreement you sign before you start.
Brand, product and campaign work, from the first idea to the final asset, all run through Studio, our own app.
Design capacity every month, on one of our three published plans. The client mixes any services on it.
One brief, one scope, one launch date.
Scoped from the brief
Explore servicesThe first step is the agreement: your responsibilities, commission level and payment option.
Book a call →Agree on your responsibilities, commission level and payment option before work begins.
You choose the prospects, channels and sales method.
Commission starts only after BuzzingFrame receives the client’s payment.
At 15%, you check in with the client once or twice monthly and flag needs or concerns.
Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.
For agencies and sales partners who bring BuzzingFrame new paying clients, and support the relationship when required. You choose your own sales method, channels and process.
See how it works →$700 after the client’s first payment, then 5%, 10% or 15% on later collected payments, for a maximum of 12 months. At 15% you can instead take 15% on every payment for 18 months, with no $700.
Calculate your earnings →Only after BuzzingFrame receives the client’s payment. Commission follows collected revenue, not proposals, invoices or expected contract value.
Read the rules →A new company that BuzzingFrame has not already contacted or added to its active pipeline, that needs one or more of our design services, signs an agreement and makes the first payment.
Read the rules →If the client pauses, stops paying or ends the engagement, commission also stops. Refunded, cancelled and unpaid invoices do not generate commission.
Read the rules →You present the published plans and help the client choose. BuzzingFrame approves discounts, custom requests and terms outside the published plans.
See pricing →Book a call. The first step is the agreement: your responsibilities, commission level and payment option, agreed before work begins.
Book a call →The first step is the agreement: your responsibilities, commission level and payment option.
hello@buzzingframe.comWe use cookies to see what's useful and to show you relevant ads. Your choice. Privacy Policy
We use cookies for analytics and ads. You can turn them off any time.We use cookies for analytics. Ad cookies stay off, because your browser asks for that. Privacy Policy
Your browser sends Global Privacy Control, so Marketing stays off.