Creative subscription
Design capacity every month. Hive is made for several brands or products, Swarm for many in parallel. We agree the portfolio setup on a call.
- Buzz$3,995 / month
- Hive$7,980 / month
- Swarm$15,960 / month
The visual work that brings your brand into the world.
Specialist skills for digital products, content and production.
Human creative direction, with AI used where it helps.
Campaign planning to connect creative decisions with marketing priorities.
Design for your industry, from the same team.
Pitch decks, brands, websites and product design for every portfolio company, from day one, without hiring a designer first.
Monthly plans start at $3,995
Early teams need a deck, a brand and a site long before they can hire a designer. We give each of them the whole team, from the first request.
Decks, brands, sites and product design, before a company can hire its first designer.
The same team and creative direction for every company, not a different freelancer each time.
Most design requests come back within 24 to 48 hours, often the same day.
Each company sends requests, reviews designs and approves them in Studio, our own app.
Each company owns everything we make for it, editable source files included.
As many rounds as a company needs, for as long as its plan is active.
From the round to the launch, the same team designs every piece a young company needs, and builds some of it too.

Fundraising and sales decks that make the case in minutes.

A logo, a look and guidelines the company can grow into.

Landing pages and sites, designed and built front-end.

The first flows and screens, easy to use from version one.

Ads and social for the launch, in every size.

Reports and one-pagers that read in a minute.

Motion that shows what the product does.

Components that keep the product consistent as it grows.
We agree the setup with the fund, then work with each company like its own in-house team.
See how we work →Which companies join, what they need and when. We go through it on a call.
The plan, who briefs us and how billing works, agreed before work starts.
Each company sends its requests in Studio, with a project manager on them.
Comments right on the design, and one click approves it.
Plans change month to month, so the setup grows as you invest.
Monthly capacity for the companies with steady work, or a focused project for a round, a rebrand or a launch.
Design capacity every month. Hive is made for several brands or products, Swarm for many in parallel. We agree the portfolio setup on a call.
One company, one brief, a set scope and date: a deck for the round, a new brand or a launch site.
Scoped from the brief
Discuss a projectTap a question. The answer lands in the chat.
We agree it with the fund on a call: which companies join, what they need, and how the plan is set up and billed. Then each company sends its requests in Studio, our own app.
Book a call →Our published plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm) a month. How a fund and its companies use them, we work out with you on a call.
Compare plans →Pitch decks, brand identities, websites, product design and launch campaigns. We also build front-end websites, HTML emails and coded design system components.
Explore services →Most design requests come back within 24 to 48 hours, often the same day. Bigger work, like a full website, takes a few days. In working hours, five days a week, we reply within 15 minutes.
See how we work →Each company owns everything we make for it, editable source files included.
Book a call →Yes. Each company works in its own projects in Studio, with its own requests, files and approvals.
See how we work →Yes. Plans change month to month, from the next cycle, so the setup can grow as you invest. Extra hours can be added for a busy month.
Book a call →Tell us about your portfolio. We’ll show you how the setup works and how fast it can move.
hello@buzzingframe.comWe use cookies to see what's useful and to show you relevant ads. Your choice. Privacy Policy
We use cookies for analytics and ads. You can turn them off any time.We use cookies for analytics. Ad cookies stay off, because your browser asks for that. Privacy Policy
Your browser sends Global Privacy Control, so Marketing stays off.