A design team for your portfolio. Without the big-agency wait.

Pitch decks, brands, websites and product design for every portfolio company, from day one, without hiring a designer first.

Monthly plans start at $3,995

PortfolioStudio · every company in its own projects
  • Fintech · Seed
    • Investor deckCompleted
    • Brand identityFor review
  • AI · Series A
    • Product screensIn progress
    • Launch adsRequested
  • Health · Pre-seed
    • Landing pageIn progress

Every company gets a design team.

Early teams need a deck, a brand and a site long before they can hire a designer. We give each of them the whole team, from the first request.

What founders ask for first. From one team.

From the round to the launch, the same team designs every piece a young company needs, and builds some of it too.

Set it up once. Companies brief us directly.

We agree the setup with the fund, then work with each company like its own in-house team.

See how we work →
  1. Talk about the portfolio

    Which companies join, what they need and when. We go through it on a call.

  2. Agree the setup

    The plan, who briefs us and how billing works, agreed before work starts.

  3. Companies brief us

    Each company sends its requests in Studio, with a project manager on them.

  4. We design, they approve

    Comments right on the design, and one click approves it.

  5. Grow with the portfolio

    Plans change month to month, so the setup grows as you invest.

Steady design every month, or one project at a time.

Monthly capacity for the companies with steady work, or a focused project for a round, a rebrand or a launch.

Creative subscription

Design capacity every month. Hive is made for several brands or products, Swarm for many in parallel. We agree the portfolio setup on a call.

  • Buzz$3,995 / monthUp to 60 hours / month · For one brand
  • Hive$7,980 / monthUp to 120 hours / month · For several brands or products
  • Swarm$15,960 / monthUp to 240 hours / month · For many brands in parallel
Compare plans

Focused project

One company, one brief, a set scope and date: a deck for the round, a new brand or a launch site.

  • The deliverables agreed up front
  • Review points on a clear schedule
  • Every request and file in Studio

Scoped from the brief

Discuss a project

Portfolio design, answered.

Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.

  • Something else? Talk to a person →
Your project managerCreative project manager · online
Hi! Tap a question around the phone and I’ll answer it here.
How does a portfolio setup work?

We agree it with the fund on a call: which companies join, what they need, and how the plan is set up and billed. Then each company sends its requests in Studio, our own app.

Book a call →
Is there special pricing for a portfolio?

Our published plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm) a month. How a fund and its companies use them, we work out with you on a call.

Compare plans →
What do portfolio companies usually ask for?

Pitch decks, brand identities, websites, product design and launch campaigns. We also build front-end websites, HTML emails and coded design system components.

Explore services →
How fast is the work?

Most design requests come back within 24 to 48 hours, often the same day. Bigger work, like a full website, takes a few days. In working hours, five days a week, we reply within 15 minutes.

See how we work →
Who owns the work?

Each company owns everything we make for it, editable source files included.

Book a call →
Does each company see only its own work?

Yes. Each company works in its own projects in Studio, with its own requests, files and approvals.

See how we work →
Can we add companies later?

Yes. Plans change month to month, from the next cycle, so the setup can grow as you invest. Extra hours can be added for a busy month.

Book a call →

Give every company a design team.

Tell us about your portfolio. We’ll show you how the setup works and how fast it can move.

hello@buzzingframe.com