Design for SaaS teams that ship. Without the big-agency wait.

A new feature every sprint. We design the product, the site and the launch together, so they tell one story.

Book a call
FlowShip dashboard with revenue, orders, alerts and recent payments
Talleeent recruiter dashboard with the hiring pipeline
Ticketa dashboard with tickets, tasks, resolution time and satisfaction
FlowShip launch ad: Built for the way logistics actually moves

What you can request: Product design, Design systems, Websites and landing pages, Launch campaigns, Product emails, Pitch and sales decks, Product videos and motion, Brand identity.

Software products we’ve designed

The product and its launch. From one team.

Screens, systems, sites and the launch campaign, so the feature in the app and in the ad look like the same thing.

Ship fast. Stay consistent.

Software teams ship faster than most design teams can follow. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.

One feature. Ready everywhere it launches.

The changelog, the launch email, the ads and the landing page, all designed from the same screens.

SaaS work, from the product to the launch.

From ticket to launch.

Every request runs through Studio, our own app. Product and marketing see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.

See how we work →
  1. Brief in minutes

    Share the feature, the users and the date. We write the brief.

  2. Flows before pixels

    We agree on how the feature works before we polish a single screen.

  3. Screens and states

    Every state and edge case, with specs, ready for developers.

  4. Review in Studio

    Pin a comment on the design and approve it in one click.

  5. The launch kit

    The landing page, email, changelog and ads, from the same screens.

A design team every sprint, or one launch at a time.

Keep us on for product work and launches that keep coming, or bring us one site, one system or one big release.

Creative subscription

Product screens this sprint, a launch kit the next, a deck before the board meeting. Your project manager plans the order with you.

  • Buzz$3,995 / monthUp to 60 hours / month · For one brand
  • Hive$7,980 / monthUp to 120 hours / month · For several brands or products
  • Swarm$15,960 / monthUp to 240 hours / month · For many brands in parallel
Compare plans

Focused project

A new marketing site, a design system or a product redesign, with a set scope and date.

  • The screens and deliverables agreed up front
  • Review points on a clear schedule
  • Every request and file in Studio

Scoped from your brief

Discuss a project

SaaS design, answered.

Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.

  • Something else? Talk to a person →
Your project managerCreative project manager · online
Hi! Tap a question around the phone and I’ll answer it here.
What do you design for SaaS companies?

Product flows and screens, design systems, marketing sites and landing pages, launch campaigns, product emails, decks and product videos, all from the same team.

See what we design →
Can you work with our product and engineering teams?

Yes. We follow your components and hand over specs your developers can build from. Requests, comments and approvals run in Studio, our own app, where your whole team can join.

See how we work →
Do you build what you design?

Yes. We build front-end websites, HTML emails and coded design system components. If your developers take over, they get organised Figma files, specs and Lottie files for motion.

Web Design →
Can you handle a feature launch, not just the UI?

Yes. We design the in-app screens and the launch kit from the same work: the landing page, the changelog email, the ads and the social posts.

See the launch kit →
How much does SaaS design cost?

Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). A site, a design system or a redesign can also be scoped as one project.

Compare plans →
We have a designer. Does this replace them?

No. Most teams use us alongside the designers they have, for the volume and the skills they don’t have in-house. Your designer briefs and reviews in Studio like anyone else.

Book a call →
Have you designed software products before?

Yes. FlowShip, a logistics workspace; Ticketa, a task platform for system administrators; and Talleeent, an AI hiring assistant. Each one has a case on our work page.

See the work →

Other industries we design for.

BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.

All industries →

Your next release, ready to launch.

Tell us what’s shipping. We’ll show you how fast it can move.

hello@buzzingframe.com