Creative subscription
Product screens this sprint, a launch kit the next, a deck before the board meeting. Your project manager plans the order with you.
- Buzz$3,995 / month
- Hive$7,980 / month
- Swarm$15,960 / month
The visual work that brings your brand into the world.
Specialist skills for digital products, content and production.
Human creative direction, with AI used where it helps.
Campaign planning to connect creative decisions with marketing priorities.
Design for your industry, from the same team.
A new feature every sprint. We design the product, the site and the launch together, so they tell one story.
Book a call



What you can request: Product design, Design systems, Websites and landing pages, Launch campaigns, Product emails, Pitch and sales decks, Product videos and motion, Brand identity.
Software products we’ve designed
Screens, systems, sites and the launch campaign, so the feature in the app and in the ad look like the same thing.

Flows, screens and prototypes for features and whole products.

Components your developers ship with, in Figma and in code.

Sites and launch pages that explain the product, built too.

Ads and social for every launch, from the real screens.

Launch, onboarding and changelog emails, coded in HTML.

Decks for fundraising, sales calls and the board.

Walkthroughs, launch films and the small motion inside the app.

A mark and a look that grow from the first customer on.
Software teams ship faster than most design teams can follow. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.
Features land every sprint, each with flows, states and edge cases to design first.
What we take on: We design a step ahead of the build, so screens are ready when developers start.
A feature isn’t launched until the site, email, changelog and ads are out too.
What we take on: We make the launch kit from the product screens, ready the day the feature ships.
More squads, more screens, and slowly every page looks a little different.
What we take on: A design system, in Figma and in code, so new screens start consistent.
Buyers decide in seconds what a product does, and yours does a lot.
What we take on: We find the one view that explains it, then build the site, deck and ads around it.
Users, admins and the people who sign the contract each need a different case.
What we take on: Landing pages, sales decks and one-pagers for each of them, in the same look.
Many software teams have one designer, or none, and a roadmap that needs several.
What we take on: We work as your design team, with a project manager who plans the work with you.
The changelog, the launch email, the ads and the landing page, all designed from the same screens.
Your trips
Shared18:42
Central → Harbour
AMJ3 riding together
Share tripORBIT
New in ORBIT
Share a trip. Arrive together.
Invite friends to your route. Everyone sees the same stops, times and changes, live.
Shared18:42
Central → Harbour
AMJ3 riding together
Share tripTry it now
ORBIT
Arrive together.
Trip sharing is here.
Shared18:42
Central → Harbour
AMJ3 riding together
Share tripGet ORBIT
ORBITPlanLinesPricingGet the app
Plan it once. Ride together.
Trip sharing puts everyone on the same route, with live times for all of you.
Share a tripSee how it works
Shared18:42
Central → Harbour
AMJ3 riding together
Share tripEvery request runs through Studio, our own app. Product and marketing see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.
See how we work →Share the feature, the users and the date. We write the brief.
We agree on how the feature works before we polish a single screen.
Every state and edge case, with specs, ready for developers.
Pin a comment on the design and approve it in one click.
The landing page, email, changelog and ads, from the same screens.
Keep us on for product work and launches that keep coming, or bring us one site, one system or one big release.
Product screens this sprint, a launch kit the next, a deck before the board meeting. Your project manager plans the order with you.
A new marketing site, a design system or a product redesign, with a set scope and date.
Scoped from your brief
Discuss a projectTap a question. The answer lands in the chat.
Product flows and screens, design systems, marketing sites and landing pages, launch campaigns, product emails, decks and product videos, all from the same team.
See what we design →Yes. We follow your components and hand over specs your developers can build from. Requests, comments and approvals run in Studio, our own app, where your whole team can join.
See how we work →Yes. We build front-end websites, HTML emails and coded design system components. If your developers take over, they get organised Figma files, specs and Lottie files for motion.
Web Design →Yes. We design the in-app screens and the launch kit from the same work: the landing page, the changelog email, the ads and the social posts.
See the launch kit →Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). A site, a design system or a redesign can also be scoped as one project.
Compare plans →No. Most teams use us alongside the designers they have, for the volume and the skills they don’t have in-house. Your designer briefs and reviews in Studio like anyone else.
Book a call →Yes. FlowShip, a logistics workspace; Ticketa, a task platform for system administrators; and Talleeent, an AI hiring assistant. Each one has a case on our work page.
See the work →BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.
All industries →Tell us what’s shipping. We’ll show you how fast it can move.
hello@buzzingframe.comWe use cookies to see what's useful and to show you relevant ads. Your choice. Privacy Policy
We use cookies for analytics and ads. You can turn them off any time.We use cookies for analytics. Ad cookies stay off, because your browser asks for that. Privacy Policy
Your browser sends Global Privacy Control, so Marketing stays off.