Creative subscription
Store art this week, a season’s banners the next, UI updates in between. Your project manager plans the order with you.
- Buzz$3,995 / month
- Hive$7,980 / month
- Swarm$15,960 / month
The visual work that brings your brand into the world.
Specialist skills for digital products, content and production.
Human creative direction, with AI used where it helps.
Campaign planning to connect creative decisions with marketing priorities.
Design for your industry, from the same team.
Key art, characters, menus and store capsules, all due before the date you announced. We make sure launch day stays launch day.
Book a call



What you can request: Game UI and HUDs, Key art, Characters, Worlds and concept art, Mobile games, Launch campaigns, Game websites, Icons and items.
Games and gaming brands we’ve designed
The look of the game, the screens players use and everything that sells it, so the store page looks like the game.

Menus, HUDs and inventories that read in the heat of play.

The one image the launch is built on, for store and trailer.

Heroes, villains and mascots, with turnarounds to build from.

Places, props and moods that set the look before production.

Bright characters, level art and store art for phone games.

Store art, thumbnails, posters and banners for every beat.

Launch sites with the energy of the game, designed and built.
Item, ability and achievement icons that read at any size.
Players judge a game by the first picture they see. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.
Most players decide from a capsule the size of a stamp and a few screenshots.
What we take on: Store art designed to read at its real size, and checked there.
Concept, UI and marketing all add to the look, and it slowly drifts.
What we take on: One art direction and style guide every piece is checked against.
Menus and HUDs must read in a split second, on a TV, a monitor or a phone.
What we take on: UI designed over real gameplay and tested at every screen size.
Announce, demo, launch, updates and seasons each need a new set.
What we take on: A steady lane for the weekly work, with the big beats planned ahead.
Steam, consoles and app stores each ask for their own art and sizes.
What we take on: We design it once and build every size, named the way each store asks.
Your artists are busy making the game, with no time left for marketing.
What we take on: We work as your extra art team, with a project manager who plans it with you.
Key art, store capsules, first screens, the trailer thumbnail and the banners, all in one world and on time.



Reach the old lighthouse
Follow the ember rings
1,240







World reveal
trailer
Every request runs through Studio, our own app. Your art, product and marketing leads see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.
See how we work →Share the game, your references and the date. We turn it into a brief.
We agree on the style and the key art before we paint a single asset.
Key art, UI, capsules, thumbnails and banners, each built to its own size.
Comment right on the art and approve it in one click, all in one place.
We plan the next update or season, so marketing never waits on art.
Keep us on for the updates and seasons that keep coming, or bring us one launch, one key art or one new look.
Store art this week, a season’s banners the next, UI updates in between. Your project manager plans the order with you.
A launch kit, a key art piece or a full UI pass, with a set scope and date.
Scoped from your brief
Discuss a projectTap a question. The answer lands in the chat.
Game UI and HUDs, key art, characters and creatures, concept art, icons and game websites, plus every launch piece around them: store capsules, trailer thumbnails, posters, banners and social.
See what we design →Yes. We follow your art direction and style guide, or help you set one. Requests, comments and approvals run in Studio, our own app, where your whole team can join.
See how we work →Yes. Capsules, library art, store screenshots and banners, each at the size the store asks for, plus app store art for mobile games.
See a launch →Yes. We design and build front-end websites, like the X13bit launch site. If your developers take over, they get organised Figma files and Lottie files for motion.
See X13bit →You do. Everything we make for you is yours, source files included, and revisions are unlimited while your plan is active.
Compare plans →Most design requests land the same day or within 24 to 48 hours. Bigger work, like a landing page, takes a few days. We reply within 15 minutes in working hours, five days a week.
Book a call →Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). A launch kit or a full UI pass can also be scoped as one project.
Compare plans →BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.
All industries →Tell us what’s launching. We’ll show you how fast it can move.
hello@buzzingframe.comWe use cookies to see what's useful and to show you relevant ads. Your choice. Privacy Policy
We use cookies for analytics and ads. You can turn them off any time.We use cookies for analytics. Ad cookies stay off, because your browser asks for that. Privacy Policy
Your browser sends Global Privacy Control, so Marketing stays off.