Game art, ready for launch day. Without the big-agency wait.

Key art, characters, menus and store capsules, all due before the date you announced. We make sure launch day stays launch day.

Book a call
X13bit launch page: Create the Future, Retro Games, with the 3D handheld
EMBERLINE main menu with Wren on a cliff above the sky islands
AVESKINS homepage: Win CS:GO Rewards, with the game modes and the live wins row
EMBERLINE launch poster: Wren with her lantern under the ember moth, Out now

What you can request: Game UI and HUDs, Key art, Characters, Worlds and concept art, Mobile games, Launch campaigns, Game websites, Icons and items.

Games and gaming brands we’ve designed

The game and its launch. From one team.

The look of the game, the screens players use and everything that sells it, so the store page looks like the game.

Launch day doesn’t move. Your art pipeline has to.

Players judge a game by the first picture they see. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.

One game. Every screen it launches on.

Key art, store capsules, first screens, the trailer thumbnail and the banners, all in one world and on time.

Gaming work, from store page to screen.

From pitch to launch day.

Every request runs through Studio, our own app. Your art, product and marketing leads see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.

See how we work →
  1. Brief in minutes

    Share the game, your references and the date. We turn it into a brief.

  2. The look first

    We agree on the style and the key art before we paint a single asset.

  3. Every asset

    Key art, UI, capsules, thumbnails and banners, each built to its own size.

  4. Review in Studio

    Comment right on the art and approve it in one click, all in one place.

  5. The next beat

    We plan the next update or season, so marketing never waits on art.

An art team every month, or one launch at a time.

Keep us on for the updates and seasons that keep coming, or bring us one launch, one key art or one new look.

Creative subscription

Store art this week, a season’s banners the next, UI updates in between. Your project manager plans the order with you.

  • Buzz$3,995 / monthUp to 60 hours / month · For one brand
  • Hive$7,980 / monthUp to 120 hours / month · For several brands or products
  • Swarm$15,960 / monthUp to 240 hours / month · For many brands in parallel
Compare plans

Focused project

A launch kit, a key art piece or a full UI pass, with a set scope and date.

  • The art and assets agreed up front
  • Review points on a clear schedule
  • Every request and file in Studio

Scoped from your brief

Discuss a project

Game design, answered.

Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.

  • Something else? Talk to a person →
Your project managerCreative project manager · online
Hi! Tap a question around the phone and I’ll answer it here.
What game design do you do?

Game UI and HUDs, key art, characters and creatures, concept art, icons and game websites, plus every launch piece around them: store capsules, trailer thumbnails, posters, banners and social.

See what we design →
Can you work with our art director?

Yes. We follow your art direction and style guide, or help you set one. Requests, comments and approvals run in Studio, our own app, where your whole team can join.

See how we work →
Do you make Steam and console store art?

Yes. Capsules, library art, store screenshots and banners, each at the size the store asks for, plus app store art for mobile games.

See a launch →
Do you build game websites?

Yes. We design and build front-end websites, like the X13bit launch site. If your developers take over, they get organised Figma files and Lottie files for motion.

See X13bit →
Who owns the art you make?

You do. Everything we make for you is yours, source files included, and revisions are unlimited while your plan is active.

Compare plans →
How fast do you work?

Most design requests land the same day or within 24 to 48 hours. Bigger work, like a landing page, takes a few days. We reply within 15 minutes in working hours, five days a week.

Book a call →
How much does game design cost?

Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). A launch kit or a full UI pass can also be scoped as one project.

Compare plans →

Other industries we design for.

BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.

All industries →

Your next launch, ready for the store.

Tell us what’s launching. We’ll show you how fast it can move.

hello@buzzingframe.com