Fashion with an editorial eye. Without the big-agency wait.

We art-direct the campaign and carry it into the lookbook, the store and every post, so the collection looks like itself everywhere.

Book a call
VEYRA lookbook open on a travertine table, the After Dark page
Aurora fashion store landing page with the orange hero and the collections
VEYRA Quiet Weather poster in a bus shelter at dusk
Aurora story, the model leaning on an orange wall

What you can request: Campaign visuals, Lookbooks, Online stores, Instagram and social, Out-of-home and ads, Product imagery, Brand identity, Packaging and merch.

Fashion brands we’ve designed for

The season, everywhere. From one team.

The campaign, the lookbook, the store and the feed. The same team works on all of it, so the poster and the product page carry one art direction.

Seasons come fast. The look has to hold.

Fashion moves on a calendar few design teams can keep. These are the pressures we plan for from the first request.

One collection. Every page it’s seen on.

We set the art direction once and carry it into the poster, the lookbook, the store and the feed, each at its own size.

Fashion work, from the campaign to the store.

From brief to the feed.

Every request runs through Studio, our own app. Your brand, creative and e-commerce teams see the same plan, the same files and the same approvals.

See how we work →
  1. Brief in minutes

    Share the collection, the mood and the dates.

  2. The direction first

    We agree on the art direction and key visual.

  3. Every format

    Lookbook, store, social and posters, to size.

  4. Review in Studio

    Pin a comment on the image and approve it.

  5. The next drop

    We plan the next capsule with you, early.

A design team all season, or one campaign at a time.

Keep us on for the content, the drops and the store updates that never stop, or bring us one campaign, one lookbook or one rebrand.

Creative subscription

Posts and stories this week, the drop the next, the lookbook before the showroom. Hive and Swarm keep several lines or markets moving at once.

  • Buzz$3,995 / monthUp to 60 hours / month · For one brand
  • Hive$7,980 / monthUp to 120 hours / month · For several brands or products
  • Swarm$15,960 / monthUp to 240 hours / month · For many brands in parallel
Compare plans

Focused project

A season campaign, a lookbook, a new store or a rebrand, with a set scope and date.

  • The formats and deliverables agreed up front
  • Review points on a clear schedule
  • Every request and file in Studio

Scoped from your brief

Discuss a project

Fashion design, answered.

Tap a question. The answer lands in the chat.

  • Something else? Talk to a person →
Your project managerCreative project manager · online
Hi! Tap a question around the phone and I’ll answer it here.
What do you design for fashion brands?

Campaigns and key visuals, lookbooks, online stores, Instagram and social, out-of-home and ads, product imagery, brand identity and packaging, all from the same team.

See what we design →
Can you carry one campaign into every format?

Yes. We set the art direction once, then build the poster, the lookbook spread, the store homepage, the stories and the grid from it, each to its own size.

See a season →
Do you build the online store?

Yes. We design and build front-end websites and code HTML emails. If your developers or platform partner take over, they get organised Figma files and specs.

Web Design →
How fast is the turnaround?

Most design requests land the same day or within 24 to 48 hours. Bigger work, like a lookbook or a landing page, takes a few days. We reply within 15 minutes in working hours, five days a week.

See how we work →
Who owns the images and files?

You do. You own everything we make for you, source files included, and revisions are unlimited while your plan is active.

Compare plans →
How much does fashion design cost?

Monthly plans are $3,995 (Buzz), $7,980 (Hive) and $15,960 (Swarm). A season campaign or a store can also be scoped as one project.

Compare plans →
Have you worked with fashion brands?

Yes. Aurora is an online fashion store we designed, from the editorial landing page to the serif wordmark and the branded pieces. It has a case on our work page.

See the work →

Other industries we design for.

BuzzingFrame designs for every industry. These are the pages we’re building next.

All industries →

Your next season, ready to be seen.

Tell us what’s coming. We’ll show you how fast it can move.

hello@buzzingframe.com